8555 Fairway Bend Dr, Estero, FL 33967

  • area icon 1,780 Sq Ft ($250 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 2
  • bathrooms icon 2
ID: 2026016293
For Sale : $445,000
Discover relaxed resort-style living in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath TURNKEY condo in the heart of The Vines, an exclusive golf equity community attached to the prestigious Estero Golf & Country Club. Spanning approximately 1,800 square feet, this light-filled home offers peaceful waterfront views across the lake and GOLF COURSE, creating the perfect backdrop for your Florida lifestyle. The open floor plan features a spacious living and dining area, a well-equipped kitchen, and generous bedrooms with ample closet space—ideal for snowbirds, retirees, or anyone seeking low-maintenance luxury. Step outside and enjoy world-class amenities just steps from your door: an 18-hole golf course, tennis courts, community pool, fitness center, pickleball, library, and the full-service clubhouse with dining and social events. Gated security, beautifully maintained grounds, and a prime Estero location put you minutes from Gulf Coast beaches, shopping at Coconut Point and Miromar Outlets, top restaurants, and easy access to I-75. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or smart investment in Southwest Florida’s most desirable golf communities, this condo in The Vines delivers the effortless lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of.

Property Features

  • rooms icon 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
  • house icon Villa Attached