8310 Whiskey Preserve Cir #212, Fort Myers, FL 33919

  • area icon 1,155 Sq Ft ($192 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 2
  • bathrooms icon 2
ID: 2025024770
For Sale : $221,500
$7,000 Credit at Closing! Welcome to your ideal Southwest Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront condo in the highly desirable Terraces at Riverwalk community offers comfort, convenience, and peaceful water views in one of Fort Myers’ most sought-after locations. Built in 2005, this charming walk-out unit features a spacious split-bedroom floorplan designed for both privacy and functionality. The bright living and dining areas flow seamlessly to serene lake views, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Property Features a Spacious split floorplan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, Bright living and dining areas with tranquil lake views, Eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, Impact-resistant windows and doors for safety and energy efficiency, Walk-out lakefront access, Covered parking and private storage unit included, Well-maintained community with professional management, Pet-friendly community (up to 2 small pets, approx. 25 lb. limit). Residents of Terraces at Riverwalk enjoy resort-style amenities, including a community clubhouse, Heated pool, and spa area, beautifully maintained grounds, Excellent central Fort Myers location. Conveniently located in the desirable 33919 area, you’ll be just minutes from Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel & Captiva Islands, Shopping and dining along College Parkway, Downtown Fort Myers, Medical facilities and entertainment venues, Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW). As an Additional Value the A/C system and hot water heater are original, and the home has been priced accordingly — creating an excellent opportunity for buyers to personalize while benefiting from a discounted listing price and $7,000 closing credit. Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living with lakefront tranquility, resort-style amenities, and unbeatable convenience.