4605 Navassa Ln, Naples, FL 34119

  • area icon 1,983 Sq Ft ($383 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 3
  • bathrooms icon 3
ID: 226017877
For Sale : $760,000
Lake View! Discover this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom plus den, 3-bathroom single-family home, offered turnkey and ready for immediate move-in. This immaculate Oakmont model showcases numerous recent upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a spacious open floor plan featuring 12-foot ceilings, elegant crown molding, plantation shutters, and rich bamboo flooring. A 2-car garage adds convenience, while hurricane shutters provide added comfort and peace of mind. The fully equipped kitchen offers the perfect space for culinary creativity, featuring a breakfast bar, pantry, and beautiful granite countertops, seamlessly connecting to the combined dining and living areas. A cozy fireplace and sliding glass doors lead to an expansive, tiled, screened lanai ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying serene lake views. The generous primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and a his-and-her makeup vanity. The beautifully finished primary bath includes a soaking tub and stunning countertops. Residence of Island Walk benefits from low-maintenance fees, no CDD, and still enjoys fantastic amenities, including resort-style pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a superb town center with restaurants, a hair salon, a post office, a fitness center, a gas station, and a car wash.

Property Features

  • rooms icon 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms