4484 Brynwood Dr, Naples, FL 34119
- 6,213 Sq Ft ($724 per sqft)
- 4
- 4
ID: 226018744
For Sale
:
$4,500,000
Tranquility abounds. Welcome to 4484 Brynwood Drive in exclusive Quail West Golf & Country Club. Through the entry double doors, go into a spa-like courtyard bubbling with water features, outdoor living and entertaining, and natural light splashing on the custom-sized pool. A footbridge leads one over the cascading water to a sizable casita fit with full bath and suited well for guests. Designed to amplify the lush greenery and engaging golf course views, every room of the 6,000-plus-square foot courtyard style residence feels private, engulfed in nature. A formal marble-laden living room and dining room flow between each other past a sizable foyer, with walls of glass behind both looking out to the first hole of the Preserve Course. The generously sized owner's suite encompasses the right side of this residence, past classic wooden bookshelves of the primary office. Within the primary suite find a courtyard pool and backyard views with sitting areas in both locations. Designed with future renovations in mind, the primary bath feature two separate showers, separate double vanities and two water closets. A sunken bar with wine coolers and bottle storage sits adjacent to the eat-in kitchen space, with flow into the luminous, considerably sized kitchen. Each of the three additional bedrooms has generous en-suite baths and closet space, with unique views of greenery or calming courtyard space. With a new roof and three-car garage, including space for a golf cart, craft your dream in one of the unique spaces Quail West has to offer.