26479 Lucky Stone Rd #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
- 1,644 Sq Ft ($234 per sqft)
- 2
- 2
ID: 226004063
For Sale
:
$385,000
Discover the ideal blend of luxury and functionality in this fully updated two-bedroom plus den, two-bathroom condo. Designed for those who appreciate a seamless aesthetic and low-maintenance living, this home stands out with its sophisticated finishes and an oversized, attached two-door, two-car garage - a rare find that offers ample space for vehicles and extra storage.
Interior Highlights:
* Contemporary Design: The entire home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring a bright, open-concept layout that feels both spacious and inviting.
* Seamless Flooring: Enjoy the durability and cool touch of high-end tile flooring that flows consistently through every room, including the private lanai, creating a cohesive indoor-outdoor living experience.
* Versatile Den: The dedicated den provides the ideal footprint for a peaceful home office, a cozy media room, or an overflow guest space.
* Chef-Inspired Updates: From the kitchen to the bathrooms, every inch reflects modern tastes with updated fixtures and premium surfaces.
Lifestyle and Flexibility:
Venture out onto your screened lanai to enjoy the fresh air, where the continuous tile work extends the home's elegance into the outdoors.
For those looking for a truly effortless transition, this home can be offered Turnkey (available for an additional fee). Simply bring your toothbrush and start living the lifestyle you've been dreaming of from day one.
Equipment:
- Electric Cooktop
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Dryer
- Microwave