2561 Deerfield Lake Ct, Cape Coral, FL 33909

  • area icon 1,630 Sq Ft ($184 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 3
  • bathrooms icon 2
ID: 2026013913
For Sale : $300,000
Welcome to Coral Lakes—gated living with lakefront views and everyday comfort. This well-maintained, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Cape Coral features a bright, open floor plan, spacious living areas, and wood-look plank tile flooring throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout that works for both daily living and entertaining. The bathrooms have also been updated, adding to the home’s overall move-in ready appeal. Additional features include a tile roof and accordion shutters for added storm protection. Enjoy peaceful waterfront views from the screened lanai—an ideal space to relax and unwind. Coral Lakes offers resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, community pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, and recreational areas. HOA includes lawn care and common area maintenance. Convenient NE Cape Coral location near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Don't miss out on this beautiful home, come see it today!

Property Features

  • rooms icon 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
  • garage icon 2 / Y
  • pool icon No Pool
  • security icon Gated Community
  • land icon Regular
  • no-pets icon No Pets Allowed
  • garden icon Y

Property Location

2561 Deerfield Lake Ct, Cape Coral, FL 33909

Chat with Service