2228 Carnaby Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33973

  • area icon 1,499 Sq Ft ($206 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 2
  • bathrooms icon 2
ID: 2026020797
For Sale : $309,000
Welcome to Westminster Golf Community — where everyday living feels like a getaway. Begin each morning in the comfort of this beautifully furnished 2-bedroom,plus den, 2-bath villa, thoughtfully designed with a spacious, light-filled open layout and peaceful golf course views. From the granite countertops and stainless steel appliances to the oversized walk-in closets and extended screened lanai, every detail was chosen for comfort, style, and easy Florida living. This home also delivers exceptional peace of mind with impact-resistant hurricane windows, a newer roof, newer A/C and hot water heater, and an electric hurricane shutter for the patio door — features that add both convenience and confidence year-round. Life at Westminster offers something for everyone. Enjoy pay-to-play golf, a heated community pool and spa, clubhouse activities, billiards, fitness center, pickleball, tennis courts, playground, and an on-site restaurant open daily. Perfectly located near shopping, medical facilities, downtown Fort Myers, Southwest Florida International Airport, the Boston Red Sox spring training facility, and easy access to I-75, this home combines luxury, convenience, and an active lifestyle in one exceptional package. All that’s missing is you — start packing your suitcase and come enjoy the Florida lifestyle you’ve been dreaming about!