201 Vintage Bay Dr #B10, Marco Island, FL 34145

  • area icon 1,773 Sq Ft ($304 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 3
  • bathrooms icon 2
ID: 2026018492
For Sale : $539,000
Tucked inside one of Marco Island’s quieter, gated communities, this rarely available 3rd-floor, 3 bedroom condo offers a comfortable blend of privacy, water views, and updated living. 3 bed, 2 bath with a split floor plan and an open layout that captures water views from the living room, dining area, and primary suite. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, stainless appliances, under-cabinet lighting, and a large walk-in pantry. The primary suite features an oversized walk-in closet and a refreshed bath with a walk-in shower. The guest bath is also upgraded with granite and a walk-in shower. Tile throughout, hurricane impact windows, and electric storm shutters on the sliders. Full laundry room in-unit. The oversized screened lanai offers plenty of space for dining and entertaining, with wide water views over Barfield Bay and sunsets that change nightly. A private boardwalk winds through the mangroves to a covered gazebo right on the bay, adding to the peaceful, tucked-away setting. Quiet location with covered parking. A low-maintenance waterfront option that feels relaxed without sacrificing space or views. Schedule your showing today!

Property Features

  • rooms icon 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
  • house icon Mid Rise (4-7 Floors)
  • garage icon 1 / Y
  • pool icon No Pool
  • security icon Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community