17055 Bishop Blvd, Alva, FL 33920
- 2,523 Sq Ft ($278 per sqft)
- 3
- 3
ID: 226019150
For Sale
:
$702,455
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Stellar Home on the golf course 3 Bedroom + Enclosed Den, 3 Bathrooms, 3 Car garage Featuring Impact Windows ,4’ Garage Extension, Extended Covered Lanai and a pool and spa. The estimated completion is July/August 2026.
Financial Information:
- Taxes: $8,479.00
- Tax Year: 2026
- Association Fee: $5,796.00
- Association Description: Mandatory
Room Dimensions:
- Laundry: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
School Information:
- Elementary School: River Hall - School Choice
- Middle School: Varsity Lakes - School Choice
- Junior High: Varsity Lakes - School Choice
- High School: Riverdale - School Choice
Additional Information:
- Building Description: Ranch, Single Family
- Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
- MLS Area: River Hall
- Total Square Footage: 3,512
- Total Floors: 1
- Water: Central
- Construction: Concrete Block, Stucco