12492 Green Stone Ct, Fort Myers, FL 33913

  • area icon 2,903 Sq Ft ($172 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 4
  • bathrooms icon 3
ID: 2026015187
For Sale : $500,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained estate home located in the desirable community of Stoneybrook at Gateway. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this residence offers a split floorplan that is bright, open layout with generous living spaces and a comfortable flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The huge kitchen features ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a spacious dining area overlooking the backyard. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath. Additional highlights include a new roof in 2025, new AC 2024, new exterior paint in 2025, tile flooring in main living areas, well-appointed guest rooms, three car garage and a screened lanai perfect for enjoying Florida’s outdoor lifestyle. Stoneybrook is a gated, amenity-rich community offering a resort-style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, basketball, and miles of walking paths. Conveniently located near RSW Airport, shopping, dining, and the Gateway Charter schools. Move-in ready and easy to show—this home is a must-see. Some pictures are virtually staged.

Property Features

  • rooms icon 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms
  • garage icon 3 / Y
  • pool icon No Pool
  • security icon Gated Community
  • land icon Zero Lot Line
  • no-pets icon No Pets Allowed
  • garden icon Y

Property Location