12416 Kelly Sands Way, Fort Myers, FL 33908

  • area icon 1,485 Sq Ft ($255 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 3
  • bathrooms icon 2
ID: 2026012547
For Sale : $378,000
WELCOME to this exquisitely updated Villa home in Kelly Greens...from the hardwood floors and oak cabinets to the new Generac home generator this home brings a personal touch to life. The master bathroom has been modified to accommodate the washer and dryer for even easier living. The former laundry room is a now a very large pantry. All new hurricane glass throughout...no pool...room to add if desired. Very nice furniture included. Kelly Greens is a private, gated, golf and country club with a fantastic championship par 72 golf course, stellar tennis facility, and unbeatable location. Just minutes from the world famous Islands of Sanibel and Ft Myers Beach...just a short bike ride to Bunche Beach...surrounded by world class restaurants and shopping. This is a great opportunity to live the Florida lifestyle.

Property Features

  • rooms icon 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
  • garage icon 2 / Y
  • pool icon No Pool
  • security icon Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • land icon Regular
  • no-pets icon No Pets Allowed
  • garden icon Y

Property Location

12416 Kelly Sands Way, Fort Myers, FL 33908

Chat with Service