11736 Izarra Way #7809, Fort Myers, FL 33912

  • area icon 1,637 Sq Ft ($225 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 3
  • bathrooms icon 2
ID: 2026021455
For Sale : $369,000
Charming, turnkey furnished Santa Anna townhome situated on a desirable quad with numerous upgrades throughout. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The spacious primary suite features a Juliet balcony and a private en-suite bath. Upstairs, a built-in double desk provides the perfect workspace for working from home or a convenient study area. The quad area offers a semi-private pool and park-like setting just outside your back door. Located in the award-winning Paseo community, voted Community of the Year nine consecutive years, residents enjoy exceptional resort-style amenities including a lagoon pool, tiki bar, pub, bistro, private cinema, and fully equipped fitness center. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the lighted bike path connecting to the Lee County trail system, along with 6 Har-Tru tennis courts and pickleball courts. Come experience the vibrant and active Paseo lifestyle.

Property Features

  • rooms icon 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
  • house icon Townhouse
  • garage icon 2 / Y
  • pool icon No Pool
  • security icon Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community, Fire Sprinkler System
  • land icon Zero Lot Line
  • pets icon Pets Allowed
  • garden icon Y

Property Location

11736 Izarra Way #7809, Fort Myers, FL 33912

Chat with Service