10505 Diamante Way, Fort Myers, FL 33913

  • area icon 1,355 Sq Ft ($220 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 2
  • bathrooms icon 2
ID: 2026013792
For Sale : $298,000
Move right into this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath twin villa in the highly desirable community of Verona at Pelican Preserve, where major updates and quality features are already in place for peace of mind and easy living. This home showcases impact windows and doors throughout, a newer roof (2022) maintained by the condo association, HVAC system installed in 2019, and a water heater approximately 6–7 years old. Inside, you’ll find Pergo and tile flooring throughout with no carpet, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, and plantation shutters that add both style and functionality. The kitchen is well-appointed with rich mahogany cabinetry, a neutral backsplash, and newer appliances including a dishwasher, disposal, and a reverse osmosis water filtration system. Both bathrooms have been updated, with the primary suite featuring a newer vanity and an ADA accessible walk-in shower completed approximately 2–3 years ago, while the guest bath offers a refreshed tub/shower combination with curved shower rod. With 1,355 square feet under air, the home offers a comfortable and functional great room layout with defined living and dining areas, enhanced by custom chair rail detailing. Triple-sliding impact doors lead to an extended screened lanai, where a remote-controlled awning provides instant shade—perfect for enjoying sunny Florida afternoons. The backyard is nicely landscaped, creating a peaceful outdoor setting to relax or entertain. The attached garage boasts a negotiable full Gladiator storage system, and additional items such as a garage refrigerator, partial home generator, outdoor grill, furnishings, and TVs are negotiable with the sale. The HOA covers exterior maintenance including the roof, landscaping, exterior painting, pressure washing, and reserves, offering a truly low-maintenance, lock-and-leave lifestyle. Ideal as a seasonal retreat or full-time residence, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and value in one of Southwest Florida’s premier 55+ communities. Enjoy life in Pelican Preserve—an award-winning, resort-style 55+ community offering an unmatched active adult lifestyle with top-tier amenities, social events, and a true sense of community.