5000 N Ocean Dr #1003, Singer Island, FL 33404

  • area icon 3,753 Sq Ft ($1,704 per sqft)
  • bedrooms icon 4
  • bathrooms icon 4
ID: B26000144
For Sale : $6,395,000
Experience the finest in Ocean to Intracoastal living in 5000 N. Ocean Drive, the newest building on Singer Island. Located directly on the sand, this boutique luxury building has only 48 units, and this particular suite enjoys preferred southern exposures which offer a ''light and bright'' atmosphere all year round. Your family will enjoy two large entertainment areas - one directly on the ocean near the kitchen and dining area in the ''Great Room'', and the other space, the ''Family Room'' facing the wide water of the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy morning coffee with the sunrise, and evening cocktails with the sunset - all in the same property. Best of all, 5000 N. Ocean boasts the most luxurious amenities imaginable: 24/7 manned security at the street; concierge lobby services; under building parking with two spaces for this suite; state-of-the-art fitness center; community lounge with bar; pool with patio and BBQ area; walking paths and gazebo with two sets of stairs to the beach, and more.

Property Features

  • rooms icon 4 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms
  • garage icon 2 / Y
  • pool icon No Pool
  • security icon Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s), Elevator Secure, Security Gate
  • no-pets icon No Pets Allowed
  • garden icon City, Other, Water, Direct Ocean, Intracoastal, Ocean, Beach